Curriculum Resi Girardello

SELECTED SOLO EXHIBITIONS

2021
P-UNTRICI 
Spazio Thetis, Arsenale Novissimo
curated by Antonietta Grandesso
Venezia

2021
LAMPAVIRUS
El Cocal Art Glass Studio
curated by Elena Cenzon 
Murano, Venezia

2019  
LAST Supper
curated by Alessandro Comin and Resi Girardello
Spazio RE – Venice

2018  
BIFORE TRIFORE DORIFORE
curated by Chiara Squarcina
Mocenigo Palace, Carlo Goldoni’s House, Lace Museum – Venice.
Promoter: MUVE Fondazione Musei Civici di Venezia

2017  
SWINGING TIDES
curated by Paolo De Grandis
Savoja & Jolanda – Venice

2015  
GOD SAVE THE QUEEN
curated by Veronica Voltolina
Spazio V Gallery – Venice

2014   
CASANOVA
curated by Caroline Murat
Grimani Marcello Giustinian Palace – Venice

2013   
IL DRAGONE VIENE IN PACE
curated by Wang Lin
Performance/Flash-mob, San Marco, Arsenale Novissimo – Venice

2011
MATRIA

curated by Gloria Vallese
Bugno Art Gallery – Venice

2009
DOTE

curated by F. Dalla Bernardina and M. Di Donato
Hybrida Contemporanea Gallery – Rome

2008
NUVOLA FRESCA

curated by F. Dalla Bernardina
with the support of “Camera di Commercio” of Mantova and the Italian Embassy in Belarus
Home of Beauty – Minsk, Belarus.

2007
SWEET HOME
two solo exhibitions
curated by G. Vallese
Radar Gallery – Venice.

2005
SKIN & FEATHER, part of Atelier Aperti, Collateral Event of 51.a Venice Biennale, curated by G. Vallese
Main hall of the Academy of Fine Arts – Venice

ORACLE
curated by K. Meynell
supported by MoDa Museum of London
Main Hall, Middlesex University, Cat Hill – London

2004 
ARCHAEOLOGICAL FINDINGS FROM THE FUTURE

curated by V. Mancini
Council House – Trissino (Vicenza)


SELECTED GROUP EXHIBITIONS

2020  
TRENTA PER TRENTA

curated by Emanuela Venturini
Oblong Contemporary Art Gallery – Forte dei Marmi

2019
ELEMENTS

curated by Erica Villa
Ca’ Foscari University – Scientific Campus – Venice

2018
HAND – MADE
curated by Jarney Forbici and MariKa Vicari
Ptuj City Gallery (Galleria Mesta) – Ptuj (Slovenia)

VENICE SECRETS Crime & Justice,
curated by Davide Busato
Palazzo Zaguri – Venezia.

2017
MODUS
Collateral Event of the 57th Biennale Arte
Ca’ Faccanon – Venice

2017
OPEN
curated by Paolo De Grandis
Hilton Molino Stucky – Venice

2016
LE STELLE E I VIAGGI
Magazzino del sale 3 – Venice

SELVATICA Festival d’arte
curated by A. Redaelli
Palazzo Gromo -Losa, Biella

2015  
MIXING MEDIAS
Carole Fuerman Foundation Mana Contemporary
Room 488, Jersey City, NJ
MULTIPLE DIMENSIONS
Emeishan city – Sichuan (Cina)

2014  
GIOIELLI D’ARTISTA
Galleria Benappi – Torino

2013   
VOICE OF THE UNSEEN
Chinese Independent Art 1979-today, Collateral Event of the 54. Biennale Arte (commissioner)

2012   
THE SEASONS OF THE ASPERN PAPERS
Palazzo Soranzo Cappello – Venice

2011
MERIDIANO ACQUA MERIDIANO FUOCO

curated by R. Maggi, Ca Zanardi and Magazzini del Sale, Venice.

Bride, la Reggia portatile, curated by G. Vallese, Larnaca Castle, Cyprus.

MINIARTEXTIL in Venice
curated by Luciano Caramel Mocenigo Palace Museum, Venice.

CRACKED CULTURE? 
The quest for Identity in Contemporary Chinese Art”
Esposizione Internazionale d’arte la Biennale d’Arte of Venice,
curated of Gloria Vallese and Wang Lin, commissionair Resi Girardello

MINIARTEXTIL in Montrouge
curated by N. Bortolaso, Salons dell’Hôtel de Ville – Montrouge (Paris).

2010  
BIRO SHOW
curated by G. Policastro
The White Gallery – Milan.

LA LEGGEREZA DELLA SCULTURA
curated by C. Pesce
Cerrina – Alessandria.

UNA GIORNATA DI FELICITA’ 20. Ediction of Miniartextil
curated by L. Caramel
with the support of the Ministry of Culture and Tourism and the Ratti Foundation
Antonio Ratti Space – Como.

Grenzenlons. Vielfaultig. Eins
curated by V. Schwarz
Berlin Art Projects Gallery, Berlin.

2009    
WAKE UP!
curated by G. Policastro
The White Gallery – Milan.

THE CREAM SOCIETY
curated by G.Vallese and C. Sala
La Fornace dell’innovazione – Asolo (Treviso).

EEXPERIENCE THE WORLD
“Temporary Museum of New Design” – Italians: New Perspectives”
curated by S. Casagrande and R. Recalcati
Superstudio 13 – Fuori Salone – Milan.

 Materia Inafferrabile, curated by G. Guiotto, Pisogne, Brescia.

2008   
CORPI, curated by Anna Caterina Bellati, Mya Lurgo Gallery, Lugano, Svitzerland.

MESSE IN OPERA PER PALLADIO, curated by S. Portinari, Exhibition of sculptures, part of the celebrations for the 500 anniversary of the birth of Palladio, SS. Ambrogio and Bellino Church, Vicenza.

2007   
MAGNIFICAT
curated by Francesca Brandes, Scalamata Gallery, Venice.

OPEN 10, International Exhibition of Sculptures and Installations, curated by Paolo De Grandis, Gloria Vallese and Achille Bonito Oliva, Venice, Lido.

GARDEN OF THETIS
Thetis Space 
curated by Antonietta Grandesso
Arsenale Novissimo-  Venice.

2006   
AMBARANDN

curated by Luciano Lora and Salvatore Fazia
Loft Gallery – Valdagno – Vicenza.

OPEN 9 International Exhibition of Sculptures and Installations
curated by Paolo De Grandis, Gloria Vallese, Vincenzo Sanfo and C. Tsong-Zung
Lido – Venice.

TANGENZE ARTE-MODA
curated by Gloria Vallese, V. Jacobson and Masimo Anselmi
Villa Vecelli Cavriani – Verona.

SENZA CRITICA
curated by G. Ulian, F. Falanga and G. Buzzoni, Events Space
Libreria Mondadori – San Marco _ Venice.

2005  
ATELIER APERTI/Work in progress,
51.Biennale of Venezia, Collateral Event
curated by Gloria Vallese and Paolo De Grandis
Fondaco Marcello – Venezia.

DANCING WITH ELEMENTS
curated by Gloria Vallese  and Massimo Anselmi
E33 -Verona.

GIOVANI GRAFICI A VARSAVIA
curated by P.Blazej and M. Piotroscova, with the support of the Stamperia d’arte Busato from Vicenza National Museum of Varsavia.

ATELIER APERTI
exhibition of Engraving and Sculptures,
part of Atelier Aperti, Collateral Event of 51.
Biennale of Venice, curated by.
Diana Ferrara, Giuseppe Fantinato and Roberto Pozzobon
Academy of Fine Arts, Venice.

10 RAGAZZE PER ME
curated by Anna Caterina Bellati, Palazzo Pretorio, Chiavenna
Sondrio.

2004  
ARTE/ Cairo Communication Prize
Palazzo della Permanente
Milan.

LO STUPORE, SCULTURA DA VIVERE
Selection woks from Academy of Fine Arts
Peano Foundation
Cuneo.

BORSA VALORI
curated by Stefania Portinari
Salone Degli Zavatteri
Basilica Palladiana, Vicenza,

2003/2004
AULA3
curated by Roberto Pozzobon
Academy of fine Arts
Venice.

1999
EXHIBITION OF BEVILACQUA LA MASA of Venice

curated by Luca Massimo Barbero
Ex Macello, Padova.

1996
EXHIBITION OF BEVILACQUA LA MASA of Venice 

Gallery of Piazza San Marco
Venice,

PRIZES

2008, Finalist, 3° “ARTE LAGUNA” Prize, Section Photography
curated by Carlo Sala
“In Paradiso” Space
Biennale Gardens, Venice.

ARTE/ Cairo Communication Prize
Finalist Section Photography
Palazzo della Permanente, Milan.

2004
1° Price ARTE/Cairo Communication
Milan, Section Sculpture for Academies.

ARTISTIS RESIDENCY

2018
SOWING SEEDS, Rural Artists Residency
organized by Kaman Art Foundation
curated by Chiman Dangi and Ashraf Ali, Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

2011
ART STAYS
Residency­­ program
curated by Jarney Forbici and MariKa Vicari, Ptuj, Slovenia

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you accept our use of cookies.  Learn more